Operational Committees

Technical and Safety Committee
Safety and Training Manager (Chair) CHARL ROOTMAN  Contact 0457 299 122  
National Aviation Officer MARK EDWARDS Contact 0414 729 958
National Rigging Officer
TRISH VOGELS Contact 0435 238 079
Safety and Training Officer MIKE TIBBITTS Contact 0458 753 854
Safety and Training Officer BRANDON VAN NIEKERK
Contact 0412 546 763  
Safety and Training Officer CHIPPE LINDBERG  Contact 0458 546 077  
Director DAVE SMITH Contact 0419 464 112  
Aviation Committee
Committee Member (Chair) MARK EDWARDS Contact 0414 729 958
Committee member RYAN ROCHE airoperations@skydive.com.au 0407 065 728
Committee member JON McWILLIAM jonmcwilliam@yahoo.com.au 0412 913 919
Committee member PAUL SMITH paul@skydiveoz.com.au 0413 172 180
Committee member PETE LONNON pete@skydivejurienbay.com 0417 180 064
Committee member RICHARD MCCOOEY Contact 0419 002 208
Committee Member LLOYD COFIELD lloydcofield@me.com 0429 044 224
Committee Member TRAVIS HERBERT  travis13.th@gmail.com  0435 317 298
Funding Committee
Committee Chair MARK SZULMAYER mszulmayer@hotmail.com 0414 684 740
Committee member SANDY NIEUWENHOVEN sandyofthesky@gmail.com 0407 829 222
Committee member KELLY BRENNAN kerplunk1967@hotmail.com 0438 298 326
Committee member LUKE OLIVER  email@lukeoliver.com 0429 020 865
Committee member  MAYBRITT PRAHL mprahl@manritch.com  0417 700 091

Awards Committee
Committee Chair MARISKA FOLLEY mariskamtfolley@gmail.com 0413 671 577
Committee member NEIL FERGIE neilandsharan@fergiefamily.com 0401 736 920
Committee member SANDY NIEUWENHOVEN sandyofthesky@gmail.com 0407 829 222
Committee member ANDY MULHOLLAND Contact 0412 266 630
Committee member KATE VAUGHAN j_katel@yahoo.com 0410 860 970
Rigging Committee
Committee Chair TRISH VOGELS Contact 0435 238 079
Committee Member JO CHITTY jo.chitty@skywerx.com.au 0412 704 708
Committee Member  RORY HATCHETT  roryhatchett@me.com   0412 908 071
Committee Member  TOM PARKER  tom@sunpath.com   
Committee Member  NATHAN POTTER  potternathan@hotmail.com  0439 871 695
Committee Member
KOPPEL SOLOMON rigging@meeloft.com.au 0417 726 653
Sport and Competition Committee
Sport Development Manager (Chair) JULES McCONNEL Contact 0400 416 579
 Sport Development      
NSWPC State Coach SHANA HARRIS

SQPC State Coach KRISTINA HICKS


NQPC State Coach  TIM KOLLN

 NTPC State Coach  DAVID BRUCE

 SAPC State Coach MATTHEW MUTH


VTPC State Coach
JUSTIN DE WAARD


WAPC State Coach MATTHEW HOLMES


National Coach JULES McCONNEL
Contact 0400 416 579
 Competition      
National Judging Officer GAIL BRADLEY Contact 0413 119 575
National Competitions Officer COLE RUTHENBERG Contact 0409 766 105
 Accuracy Landing MIKE DYER    
 Artistic Events ASH SAUNDERS    
 Canopy Formation MARTIN LETCH    
 Canopy Piloting SELWYN JOHNSON    
 Formation Skydiving CRAIG VAUGHAN    
 Vertical Formation Skydiving TIM GOLSBY-SMITH    
 Speed Skydiving ASH CRICK    
 Wingsuiting LUKE ROGERS    
#
https://www.apf.com.au/club/EditStudentDetails.aspx?sud={0}&clid={1}